Capitol Conference South
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Lodi  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
New Glarus High School,
Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School 
Lodi Golf Club         
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Elkhorn  Muskego,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Wauwatosa East,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner,
Williams Bay,
Wilmot Union,
Lake Mills 
Evergreen Golf Club         
Coaches Meeting-8 am
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Lake Mills  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
New Glarus High School,
Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School 
Lake Mills Golf Course         
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Belleville,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
New Glarus High School,
Palmyra-Eagle 
Lake Ripley Country Club         
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Palmyra-Eagle,
,
Belleville/Monticello,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
New Glarus High School 
Lake Ripley Country Club         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Columbus  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
New Glarus High School,
Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School 
Columbus Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Belleville/Monticello  Cambridge High School         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Watertown  Beaver Dam,
Oconomowoc,
Milton,
Stoughton,
Oregon,
DeForest,
Cambridge,
Abundant Life Christian,
Brookfield Central,
Monona Grove,
Mukwonago,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Marquette,
Hamilton,
Arrowhead,
Madison Memorial 
Watertown Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  St. Marys Springs  Horicon,
Cambridge,
Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Cambria-Friesland,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Markesan,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Lourdes Academy,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Columbus,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Oakfield MS/HS 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
New Glarus High School,
Watertown Luther Prep School 
House On The Rock Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Fort Atkinson  Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Mosinee,
Abundant Life Christian,
Janesville Craig,
Medford,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Belleville,
Saint Mary Springs,
Kewaskum,
Bay Port,
Janesville Parker 
Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Invitational  12:00PM  Evansville  Brodhead,
Clinton,
Columbus,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
McFarland,
Monroe,
New Glarus High School,
Oregon,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Whitewater 
Evansville Golf Club         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Waunakee  Lodi,
,
Belleville/Monticello,
DeForest,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Verona Area,
Waukesha West 
The Meadows of Sixmile Creek Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Lakeside Lutheran  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
New Glarus High School,
Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School 
Lake Mills Golf Course         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
St. Marys Springs,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Watertown Luther Prep  Heritage Christian,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Wayland Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Cambridge,
Watertown,
Lake Mills 
Watertown Country Club         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  New Glarus High School  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
Watertown Luther Prep School,
Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School 
Edelweiss Country Club         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  New Glarus High School  Argyle,
Belleville (Belleville/Monticello),
Brodhead,
Dodgeville,
Edgerton,
Platteville,
River Valley 
New Glarus High School         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Reedsburg  Abundant Life Christian,
Baraboo,
Dodgeville,
Holmen,
La Crosse Central,
Lancaster,
Mauston,
Mount Horeb,
Nekoosa,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Platteville,
Portage,
River Valley,
Sauk Prairie,
Tomah,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School 
Reedsburg Country Club         
Match  1:00PM  Monroe  New Glarus High School  Monroe Country Club         
Mini Swiss Cup
Monday, May 13, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger,
Brodhead,
Burlington Area School District,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Conference Meet  8:00AM  Cambridge  Belleville/Monticello,
New Glarus High School,
Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Friday, May 17, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Monroe  Argyle,
Belleville,
Brodhead,
New Glarus High School 
Monroe Country Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Monroe  Argyle,
Belleville,
Brodhead,
New Glarus High School 
Monroe Country Club         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regionals  TBD  Cambridge  Abundant Life Christian,
Cambria-Friesland,
Horicon,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Pardeeville,
Randolph,
University Lake,
Wayland Academy,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Lake Ripley Country Club         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  Abundant Life Christian  TBA  The Oaks Golf Course