Capitol Conference Southlogo

Football: Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-17-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Friday, Aug 16, 2019

Scrimmage  11:00AM  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Multiple Schools  Wisconsin Heights High School       
 
Scrimmage  5:40PM  Parkview  Cambridge  Parkview High School  3:50PM     
 
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Iowa-Grant  Multiple Schools  Iowa-Grant High School  3:30PM     
 
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Monroe  Multiple Schools  Monroe High School  4:00PM     
 
Varsity at the stadium, JV on the practice field. 5PM warm-ups.
Friday, Aug 23, 2019

Game  7:00PM  New Glarus - Monticello  Dodgeville  New Glarus High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cambridge  Brookfield Academy  Cambridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Belleville  New Holstein  Belleville High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  St. Mary Catholic  Wisconsin Heights High School       
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Lake Mills  New Glarus - Monticello  Lake Mills Middle School  3:30PM     
 
Game  7:00PM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School  2:30PM  2:15PM   
 
Game  7:00PM  Shullsburg/Benton  Cambridge  Benton High School  3:25PM     
 
Game  7:00PM  Parkview  Belleville  Parkview High School  4:45PM     
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Poynette  Belleville  Poynette High School  4:00PM     
 
Game  7:00PM  Cambridge  Southwestern  Cambridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Port Edwards  Wisconsin Heights Middle School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbus  New Glarus - Monticello  Columbus High School  3:00PM  2:45PM   
 
Friday, Sep 13, 2019

Game  7:00PM  New Glarus - Monticello  Lodi  New Glarus High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Belmont  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Belmont High School  4:00PM     
 
Game  7:00PM  Belleville  Pardeeville  Belleville High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Watertown Luther Prep  Cambridge  Watertown Luther Prep  4:50PM     
 
Friday, Sep 20, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Marshall  New Glarus - Monticello  Marshall Middle School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Belleville  Waterloo  Belleville High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Boscobel  Cambridge  Boscobel High School  3:25PM     
 
Game  7:00PM  Sturgeon Bay  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Sturgeon Bay High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019

Game  1:00PM  Abundant Life Christian  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Abundant Life Christian School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 27, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Oakfield MS/HS  Wisconsin Heights High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Belleville  Marshall  Belleville High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  New Glarus - Monticello  Cambridge  New Glarus High School       
 
Homecoming
Friday, Oct 4, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Marshall  Waterloo  Marshall Middle School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mont/Prin/GL  New Glarus - Monticello  Princeton High School  2:45PM  2:30PM   
 
Game  7:00PM  Cambridge  Belleville  Cambridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Newman Catholic  Wisconsin Heights High School       
 
Friday, Oct 11, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Belleville  Pecatonica  Belleville High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cambridge  Marshall  Cambridge High School       
 
Cambridge Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Christian Life  Wisconsin Heights High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Waterloo  New Glarus - Monticello  Waterloo High School       
 
Waterloo Parent's Night
Waterloo Parent's Night
Friday, Oct 18, 2019

Game  7:00PM  New Glarus - Monticello  Belleville  New Glarus High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Williams Bay  Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School  Williams Bay High School  3:30PM     
 
Game  7:00PM  Waterloo  Cambridge  Waterloo High School       
 
Waterloo Senior Night Waterloo Youth Night
Friday, Oct 25, 2019

Playoffs  7:00PM  TBA  TBA  TBA       
 
Regionals  7:00PM  Cambridge  Palmyra-Eagle  Cambridge High School       
 
Playoffs  7:00PM  Prairie du Chien  New Glarus - Monticello  Prairie Du CHien High School  3:00PM     
 
Friday, Nov 1, 2019

Playoffs  7:00PM  Racine Lutheran  Cambridge  Union Grove High School  4:00PM