New Glarus High School
1

Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice  

(Cancelled)

HS Gymlocation

V Girls Basketball

V Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice  

(Cancelled)

MPRlocation

JV Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-19-19)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Edgewood
 @ Edgewood High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-19-19)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Event  

(Cancelled)

ES Gymlocation

Family Futsal

Family Futsal

6:00pmWrestling: JV Dual  

(Postponed to 01-29-19)

Turner vs. Sugar River
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameMcFarland vs. Monroe Co-op
 @ SLICE Arenalocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual  

(Postponed to 01-29-19)

Turner vs. Sugar River
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-19-19)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School

Parent's Night High School - Pack the Gym

Parent's Night High School - Pack the Gym

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amCommunity Event
HS Gymlocation

Community Basketball

Community Basketball

7:30am- 5:00pmTournament
ES Gym, HS Gym, MPRlocation

7th Grade Boys & 8th Grade Boys Basketball

7th Grade Boys & 8th Grade Boys Basketball

8:00am- 12:00pmYouth Basketball  

(Postponed)

ES Gymlocation

4th Grade Boys Tournament

4th Grade Boys Tournament

12:00pm- 3:00pmYouth Basketball  

(Postponed)

ES Gymlocation

6th Grade Boys Tournament

6th Grade Boys Tournament

3:00pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball  

(Postponed)

ES Gymlocation

4th Grade Boys Tournament

4th Grade Boys Tournament

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School

Parent`s Night High School - Pack the Gym

Parent`s Night High School - Pack the Gym

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:15pmYouth Football
HS Gymlocation

Youth Football Camp

Youth Football Camp

2:30pm- 4:00pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

3rd Grade Girls

3rd Grade Girls

2:30pm- 4:00pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

4th Grade Girls

4th Grade Girls

4:00pm- 5:00pmPractice
ES Gymlocation

JV Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

4:00pm- 5:30pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

4th Grade Boys

4th Grade Boys

5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Girls

7th Grade Girls

5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

7th Grade Boys

7th Grade Boys

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
MPRlocation

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
ES Gymlocation

Baseball

Baseball

7:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Boys Basketball

V Boys Basketball

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amOpen Gym
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Girls Basketball

7th Grade Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Girls Basketball

V Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

3rd Grade Boys

3rd Grade Boys

5:15pm- 6:45pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

6th Grade Girls

6th Grade Girls

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Cuba City
 @ Cuba City High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmMiddle School
ES Cafeteria location

FCCLA STAR Event

FCCLA STAR Event

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

5th Grade Boys

5th Grade Boys

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cuba City
 @ Cuba City High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amOpen Gym
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Girls Basketball

7th Grade Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
ES Gymlocation

JV Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Boys Basketball

V Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV2 Boys Basketball

JV2 Boys Basketball

5:15pm- 6:15pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

5th Grade Girls

5th Grade Girls

5:15pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

6th Grade Boys

6th Grade Boys

5:15pm- 6:45pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

8th Grade Girls

8th Grade Girls

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Belleville
6:00pmWrestling: JV MeetSugar River vs. Brodhead
 @ Juda High Schoollocation
6:15pm- 7:15pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

8th Grade Boys

8th Grade Boys

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

5th Grade Boys

5th Grade Boys

6:45pm- 8:15pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

6th Grade Girls

6th Grade Girls

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MeetSugar River vs. Brodhead
 @ Juda High Schoollocation
7:15pm- 8:15pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

4th Grade Girls

4th Grade Girls

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belleville

Game Broadcasted on Big Radio Broadcasts 93.7 FM

Game Broadcasted on Big Radio Broadcasts 93.7 FM

7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameMonroe Co-op vs. Monona Grove
 @ Hartmeyer Ice Arenalocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amOpen Gym
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Girls Basketball

7th Grade Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:00pmPractice
ES Gymlocation

JV Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:10pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Boys Basketball

V Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV2 Boys Basketball

JV2 Boys Basketball

5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice
ES Gymlocation

V Girls Basketball

V Girls Basketball

5:10pm- 6:30pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

JV Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

5:15pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

6th Grade Boys

6th Grade Boys

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amOpen Gym
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Girls Basketball

7th Grade Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:30pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Girls Basketball

V Girls Basketball

5:15pm- 9:00pmMiddle School
MPRlocation

Geography Bee & Spelling Bee

Geography Bee & Spelling Bee

5:15pm- 6:45pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

5th Grade Girls

5th Grade Girls

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo High Schoollocation
6:45pm- 8:15pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

8th Grade Girls

8th Grade Girls

6:45pm- 8:15pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

7th Grade Girls

7th Grade Girls

7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBeloit Memorial vs. Monroe Co-op
 @ SLICE Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterloo
 @ Waterloo High Schoollocation