New Glarus High School
1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 09-03-19)

Stockton, Lake Mills, Albany, Barneveld, Belleville, Beloit Memorial, Black Hawk, Dodgeville, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic, East Troy, Edgerton, Holy Family, Madison Country Day, Mount Horeb, New Glarus - Monticello, Pecatonica/Argyle, St. Ambrose Academy, Tri-State Home, Wauzeka-Steuben, Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School vs. Monroe
 @ Monroe Twining Park location
4:15pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational  

(Date changed from 09-03-19)

vs. Albany, Barneveld, Belleville, Beloit Memorial, Black Hawk, Dodgeville, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic, East Troy, Edgerton, Holy Family, Lake Mills, Madison Country Day, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Pecatonica/Argyle, St. Ambrose Academy, Stockton, Tri-State Home, Turner, Wauzeka-Steuben, Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
 @ Monroe Twining Park location
4:45pmSoccer: Boys JV MatchSugar River vs. Evansville
5:00pmFootball: JV GameWatertown Luther Prep vs. New Glarus - Monticello
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Dual  

(Time Changed)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Dual  

(Time Changed)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
6:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchSugar River vs. Evansville
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Time Changed)

vs. Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameSugar River vs. Columbus
 @ Columbus High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Dual  

(Time Changed)

vs. Marshall
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Dual  

(Time Changed)

vs. Marshall
5:45pmSoccer: Boys JV GameSugar River vs. Columbus
 @ Columbus High Schoollocation
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Time Changed)

vs. Marshall
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameNew Glarus - Monticello vs. Columbus
 @ Columbus High Schoollocation
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity Invitationalvs. Aquinas, Baraboo, Beaver Dam, Fort Atkinson, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Mauston, McFarland, Middleton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Onalaska, Oregon, Platteville, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Verona Area, Watertown Luther Prep, Westfield - WI, Whitewater, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
8:30amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. Albany, Argyle, Brodhead, Dodgeville, Evansville, Juda, Lake Mills, Mineral Point, Monroe, Monticello, Turner
 @ Brodhead High Schoollocation
9:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity InvitationalLake Mills, Badger, Janesville Craig, Richland Center, Sugar River, Waterford, Westosha Central vs. Big Foot
 @ Big Foot High Schoollocation