New Glarus High School

New Glarus High School

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

8th Grade Girls Basketball

8th Grade Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Boys Basketball

V Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
ES Gymlocation

JV Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV2 Boys Basketball

JV2 Boys Basketball

5:15pmHockey: Boys JV GameMonroe Co-op vs. Waunakee
 @  Waunakee High Schoollocation
5:15pm- 7:00pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Girls Basketball

V Girls Basketball

5:15pm- 7:00pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

5:15pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Boys

7th Grade Boys

7:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

8th Grade Boys

8th Grade Boys

7:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

8th Grade Girls

8th Grade Girls

7:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

6th Grade Boys

6th Grade Boys

Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Girls Basketball

V Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV Girls Basketball

JV Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:00pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Girls

7th Grade Girls

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Platteville
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Platteville
6:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Event
ES Gymlocation

Family Futsal

Family Futsal

7:15pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameMonroe Co-op vs. Milton
 @  Mandt Hockey Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Platteville
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 12:00pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Boys Basketball

7th Grade Boys Basketball

9:15amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Sauk Prairie
12:00pm- 3:30pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

8th Grade Boys Basketball

8th Grade Boys Basketball

Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:15pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

6th Grade Girls

6th Grade Girls

2:00pm- 3:30pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

3rd Grade Girls

3rd Grade Girls

2:00pm- 3:30pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

3rd Grade Boys

3rd Grade Boys

3:15pm- 4:30pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

5th Grade Girls

5th Grade Girls

3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

4th Grade Girls

4th Grade Girls

3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

5th Grade Boys

5th Grade Boys

5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball

5:00pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

8th Grade Boys

8th Grade Boys

5:00pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

8th Grade Girls

8th Grade Girls

6:30pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
ES Gymlocation

Softball

Softball

6:30pm- 8:15pmOpen Gym
MPRlocation

Volleyball

Volleyball

6:30pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
HS Gymlocation

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Boys Basketball

V Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
ES Gymlocation

JV Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV2 Boys Basketball

JV2 Boys Basketball

5:15pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

4th Grade Boys

4th Grade Boys

5:15pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

7th Grade Boys

7th Grade Boys

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Mineral Point
6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

7th Grade Girls

7th Grade Girls

6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
MPRlocation

6th Grade Boys

6th Grade Boys

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mineral Point
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

8th Grade Girls Basketball

8th Grade Girls Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

V Boys Basketball

V Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
ES Gymlocation

JV Boys Basketball

JV Boys Basketball

3:45pm- 5:15pmPractice
MPRlocation

JV2 Boys Basketball

JV2 Boys Basketball

5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameMonona Grove vs. Monroe Co-op
 @  SLICE Arenalocation
5:15pm- 6:45pmPractice
HS Gymlocation

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball

5:15pm- 6:30pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

5th Grade Girls

5th Grade Girls

6:30pm- 7:45pmYouth Basketball
ES Gymlocation

6th Grade Girls

6th Grade Girls

6:45pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

8th Grade Boys

8th Grade Boys

7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameMonona Grove vs. Monroe Co-op
 @  SLICE Arenalocation