Waterloo
1

Sunday, September 15, 2019
Monday, September 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSchool Safety Intervention Team Meeting
Room 131 HS LMC location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Practice MS
Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
5:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cambridge
 @ Cambridge High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmWYSO Volleyball Practice
WHS Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWYSO Volleyball Practice
Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
6:15pm- 7:15pmBoot Camp
Waterloo MPR location
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location
3:45pm- 4:15pmYoga
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls MS GameColumbus Middle vs. Waterloo Middle School  @  Waterloo Middle School
4:15pm- 7:00pmVolleyball: Girls MS - Fall 2019
Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Darlington, Deerfield, Deerfield/Cambridge, Dodgeland, East Troy, Lake Mills, Marshall, New Glarus High School, Pardeeville, Westby Area, Whitewater, Wisconsin Dells
 @ McCarthy Parklocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmAfter School Inservice
Room 131 HS LMC location
3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Practice MS
Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWYSO Volleyball Game
WHS Gym, Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
6:15pm- 7:15pmBoot Camp
Waterloo MPR location
Thursday, September 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amEnglish Field Trip to American Players Theater
3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls MS GamePalmyra-Eagle Middle vs. Waterloo Middle School  @  Waterloo Middle School
4:15pm- 7:00pmVolleyball: Girls MS - Fall 2019
Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 8:00pmFootball Pasta Party
HS Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 6:30pmZumba Class
Waterloo MPR location
6:00pm- 8:00pmWYSO Football Game
Concession Stand, WHS Football Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWYSO Volleyball Practice
Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
Friday, September 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amTrek Basketball
Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Practice MS
Waterloo New Elementary Gym location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Arrowhead, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Catholic Memorial, Cedarburg, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Hartford Union, Homestead, Howards Grove, Kettle Moraine, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kimberly, Luxemburg-Casco, Mukwonago, Neenah, Oconomowoc, Oshkosh West, River Falls, Sheboygan North, Sun Prairie, Waukesha West, Waunakee, West Bend East, West Bend West, Wisconsin Lutheran
 @ MIlwaukee Sting Center location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belleville
Saturday, September 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Arrowhead, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Catholic Memorial, Cedarburg, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Hartford Union, Homestead, Howards Grove, Kettle Moraine, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kimberly, Luxemburg-Casco, Mukwonago, Neenah, Oconomowoc, Oshkosh West, River Falls, Sheboygan North, Sun Prairie, Waukesha West, Waunakee, West Bend East, West Bend West, Wisconsin Lutheran
 @ MIlwaukee Sting Center location
9:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belleville, Clinton, Evansville, Fennimore, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, New Glarus High School, Pecatonica, St. Ambrose Academy, Turner, Wisconsin Heights MS/HS
9:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belleville, Clinton, Evansville, Fennimore, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, New Glarus High School, Pecatonica, St. Ambrose Academy, Turner, Wisconsin Heights MS/HS
9:00am- 10:00amZumba Class
Waterloo MPR location
9:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belleville, Clinton, Evansville, Fennimore, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, New Glarus High School, St. Ambrose Academy, Turner